Our District

Honor Roll – 1st Marking Period

Congratulations to the following students that made the Honor Roll this marking period!

High School

3.50 and above

Allman, Cody James
Benedict, Caleb Luke
Benedict, Shaina Rae
Bollin, Kyle Edward
Brentana, Emily Ann
Carr, Derek Fredrick
Carroll, Alexis Patricia
Cartwright, Andi Lynn
Castagna, Gabrielle Josephann
Cerchiori, Zoe M
Chesnic, Julia Rose
Contreras, Maria Guadalupe
Cooper, Nina Kay
Davis, McKenna Gene
DeWitte, Alana Cheyenne
Epplett, Ethan Isiah
Evans, Carson Bailey Jonah
Ferrier, Kiya Marie
Goins, Murphy Lynn
Grabinski, Rhandie Lee
Hall, Teresa Marcine
Higgs, Alyssa Alejandra
Higley, Aubrie Nichole
Holter, Jared Charles
Layman, Luke Aaron
Mapes, Kennedy Clarke
Morey, Tyler Allen
Pascavis, Kaley Renee
Reinhold, Gracie Isabelle
Ross, Sunny Ryan
Schaub, Anthony Donald
Seracosa, Alondra Jane
Shoop, Alex Joseph
Stevens, Mitchel John
Taylor, Kyle Eldon
Thiele, Brenden John
Tindall, Zachary Tyler
VanderWagen, Casey Jay
Wildig, Avery Aingalena
Wydeck, Holly Ann
Allsop, Nathan James
Barber, Nathan Lee
Buchner, Kirsten Kaelynn
Dewitte, Dean Joseph
Fairbrother, Serena Marie
Fessenden, Kayla Jo
Friday, Stephen Paul
Harger, Cole James
Jones, Brandon Shane
Jones, Matthew David
Kirschner, Hanna Lynn
Latsch, Noah Michael
LeMieux, Adrianna Elizabeth
Loss, Nancy Jean
Masterman, Blake Louis
Maycroft, Savannah Marie
McLouth, Mavrick Michael
Meyers, Adam Jerrold
Mueller, Kristine Kay
Ortiz, Nicole
Parker, Jaden Richmond
Potts, Kahri Jo
Rehkopf, Makayla Lynn Marie
Sahagun-Bisson, Madison Ashley
Shalifoe, Courtney Nicole
Streed, Kennidie Rae
VanHorn, Hailey Renee
Wall, Koleman George
Whitaker, Payton Marie
Wiard, Sophia Ann
Wilterdink, Amber Rayn
Allen, Tara Jo
Barber, Jacob Mark
Basch, Kallie Maelynn
Boes, Justin Tyler
Brady, Breann Marie
Brownlee, Syanne Skye-Yvonne
Carmean, Emma Faith
Cook, Arrianna Jayne
Cook, Mikayla Nichole
Cook-Gonzalez, McKenzie Mae
Dewitte, Jackson Douglas
Engleman, Tyler Scott
Gannon, Courtney Kay
Hichue, Abagail Marie
Jasick, Breeanna Rae
Johnson, Serenity Marie
Karel, Tanner James
Levandowski, Alex Mitchell
Maitner, Kyle Anthony
May, Glenn Fletcher
Melendez, Kimberly Katyusca
Micko, Kristen Joy
Morey, Hannah Fay
Morgan, Kevin William
Murphy, Matthew Steven
Pastor, Brianna L
Phipps, Paige Nicole
Rundquist, Jordan Ann
Ruppel, Dakota Robert
Rusco, Dylan Michael
Smith, Celine Rose
Smith, Jessica Mae
Stewart, Kolbe Newton
Tanis, Camber Ann
Thompson, Taryn Lynne
Tjapkes, Briell Kay
Wever, Mason Sterling
Whipple, Macy Kristine
Barnes, Anna Marie
Brewer, Krista Jo
Brott, Manon
Cerka, Brenna Lee
Coletta, Ty Joseph
Cruz, Michael Pettit Joseph
Dailey, Ethen Anthony
Danicek, Jacob Robert
Dial, Camren John
Dynes, Meghan Emily
Elizondo, Jacob Mathias
Evans, Miracle Venee
Ferrier, Noah
Fri, Emma Jane
Fri, Riann Katharine
Hoeker, Christian Jeremy-Thom
James, Genisis Aaliyah – Grace
Jeppesen, Devin James
Johnston, Andrew Louis
Kartes, Bryce W
Keeler, Cassandra Marie Sue
Lamadline, Gage Thomas
Letherby, Leenah M
Lindh, Delaney Grace
Lowry, Leah Ann
Lundquist, Gena Myrtle
Martin, Luke Allen
Miller, Ethan W
Minzey, Makalah Lynnae
Mueller, Stephanie Barbara
Norman, Seth Allen
Norton, Jayde Lynn
Ruel, Hayden Ryleigh
Rusco, Jillian Elizabeth
Santos, Annmarie Elizabeth
Seegert, Tyler Andrew
Seewald, Soley Ann
Shotwell, Hannah Raelynn
Stewart, Kyla Rae
Storck, Diego Tristan
Stovall, Jennifer Nicole
Tala-Clark, Lilyanna Atenas Maryaleena
Tennant, Gabrielle Lee
Tindall, Abigale Elgena
Turner, Kali Crystal
Tyler, Jade Ashlyn
Updyke, Makayla May
Welborn, Christian David
Whipple, Monica Jo
Yanez, Tatiana Marie

3.00 – 3.49

Bevans, Kelcie Ann
Carlson, Kristina Kaylynn
Carpenter, Madison Lou
Day, James Dean
Decker, Kaylyn Christine
Goods, Fredrick Lamar
Josephson, Lucas James
King, Katelyn Elizabeth
Loera, Casandra Inez
Panichelli, Pier Paolo
Rosales, Brittney Ann
Rusco, Brandon Zachary
Speers, Spencer Lee
Veen, Taylor Rae
Whipple, Madison Jean
Behnke, Hunter Douglas
Blackburn, Claire Elizabeth
Brewer, Alexis Nicole
Bunker, Logan James
Carroll, Madison Opal
Cerka, Jason Lawrence
Coffman, Dylan Bailey
Cowles, Katie Mae
Cunningham, Madelyn Rose
Dausman, Jaymi Renee
Driscoll, Megan Marie
Eklund, Joel Benjamin
Ellis, Aaron David
Foster, Morgan Elisabeth
Gager, David Jerome
Huston, Dylan Dean
Jennings, Halle Nicole
Lehman, Kayla Marie
Little, Sydnee Diane
Lowry, Jenna Marie
Masser, Nathaniel Reed
Mattox, Jomarco Donovan
Meyers, Shawna Noelle
Owens-Glassford, Gracie Lynn
Primmer, Presley Keeghan
Seracosa, Dianne Villones
Van Etten, Santana Keith
Wilde, Brandon Robert
Ames, Chase Adam
Carmean, Ethan Blaine
Clarke, Machiah Matthew
Felcoski, Joshua Ray
Florez, Grace Cecelia
Friday, Annika Marie-Min
Greene, MacKenzie Laura
Huang, Bowen
McPhee, Selah Grace-Amara
Oleson, Elizabeth Marie
Pouch, Kendal Elizabeth
Rettinhouse, Mary Francis
Terpenning, Jonathon Daniel
Trevino, Lennox Tristen
Alsteen, Caleb Joseph
Asmus, Ty Henry
Blackburn, Emma Jeanne
Blume, Sadie Kayelizabeth
Bourne, Jozlynne Elyse
Bowen, Aerianna Kay
Bowman, Jaden Amiah
Clarke, Olivia Brielle
Cowles, Casey Bryn
Crandall, Colton Robert-Henry
DePender, Robert Allen
Joy, Conner Joseph
Keeler, Bradley Steven
Kirk, Nickolas Mitchell
Latsch, Nathan Richard
Raymond, Shaw Anthony
Rosales, Alexzandra Marie
Smith, Madison Taylor
Stein, Mackensi Elaine
Subdon, Mahlea Jo
Swarts, Mckenzie Marie
Tjapkes, Bruce Eugene
Wildig, Audrey Amaya

Middle School

7th Grade Honor Roll

Barber, Isaac
Baxter, Dylan
Bean, Riley
Brege, Nevaeh
Briggs, Shera’mya
Cardinal, Maylee
Carlisle, Elainna
Cashin, Lea Marie
Cerchiori, Vance
Courtland, Jenna
Cribbins, Ryan
Danicek, Matthew
Davis, Brayden
Decker, Shaylee
DeNio II, Michael
DeWitte, Ellie
DeWolf, Adara
Drent, Alivia
Elizondo, Brian
Fierro, Javier
Foster, Memphis
Frees, Clayton
Gannon, Raiven
Gates-Hurley, Ethan
Gonzales, Peyton
Grant, Ariana
Greer, Mariah
Hines, Elizabeth
Hoeker, Kaylee
Hulbert, Tatum
Kieft, Jonathan
Landheer, Nolan
Lane, Destyni
Latsch, Grace
Letner, Arissa
Lowry, Gage
Luchie, Calleigh
Mahnke, Brayden
Meara, Braylen
Melendez, Alexis
Messerschmidt, Trevor
Meyers, Max
Miller, Ethan
Morrow, Aiden
Nuell, Ethan
Ordaz-Avila, Vincent
Osinski, Caleb
Rios, Aidan
Romero-Serrano, Andrea
Seewald, Haley
Semelbauer, Zoe
Shattuck, Chloe
Thompson, Michael
Tindall, Elizabeth
Tindall, Rhiannon
Treptow, Adrian
Utzinger, David
Vandermolen, Deveron
Veen, Cadence
Weaver, Kyle
Wei, Jacklyn
Welborn, Matthew
Wigger, Eli
Wilcoxson, Alicia
Williamsen, Keegan
Woodard, Gracelyn

8th Grade Honor Roll

Anderson, Conner
Anderson, Gavin
Anderson, Spencer
Atkins, Anna
Barnes, Kyleigh
Benson, Brianna
Berry, Nyome
Bitson, Ema Leigh
Brentana, Nicholas
Bridges, Anyhia
Brock, Cailarae
Brown, Jacob
Cardinal, Mikel
Carpenter, Austin
Condon, Aidan
Contreras, Victor
Cooper, Brooklyn
Coppedge, Kaley
Cowles, Colby
Cruz, Gabriela
Cummins, Michael
DeLora, Hunter
Driscoll, Derek
Ehnen, Alexandrea
Evans, Hayden
Felker, Ryley
Ferrier, Benjamin
Forward, Connor
Foster, Bryson
Fowler, Logan
Fox, Ashton
Gager, Samuel
Gager, Seth
Gillette, Hayden
Grant, Christian
Greene, Chayle
Hadix, Nichole
Halasinski, Pheonix
Hampton, Laynee
Hanks, Kimball
Harris, Bryce
Hascher, Aiden
Heath, Caleb
Jacobs, Andrew
Jennings III, Richard
Jozsa, Ethan
Kaminski, Lyudmila
Knoll, Ethan
Leak, Teresa
Leiter, Jacelyn
Lynn, Michael
Micko, Ally
Minor, Kya
Olson, Kylee
Ortiz-Gonzalez, Eric
Owens-Glassford, Isabella
Parker, Brady
Pastor, Jasmine
Pearson, Ayden
Portenga, Jacqueline
Proctor, Aubrey
Raap, Saidee
Raymond, Brenden
Reynolds, Shauntiara
Rhanor, Brayden
Rodriguez-Lopez, Alonzo
Ross, Julius
Ruel, Delaney
Santos, James
Smith, Justin
Swarts, Christopher
Thomas, Dayton
Vanderputte, Corey
Vellema, Dakota
Wever, Garrett
Wilcox, Madalyn
Wright, Lexy
Yonkers, Morgan

Upper Elementary

4th Grade

Mrs. Adams
Karl Blessing-Corey
Richard Carlisle
Abby Hill
Alison Masterman
Taylor Miszewski
Lincoln Prys
Lindzi Rader
Preston Six
Ella Sparks
Allie Stanton

Ms. Fairweather
Alizae Ames
Drew Babinec
Kendal Benson
Courtney Bowen
Serayna Decker
Jayson Hanlon
Jenna Kieft
Asher Luft
MaKayla Meara
Dallas Meyers
Lily Oudsema
Hendrick Rosa
Jonathan Ross
Destinee Simila-Moreno
Kirk Smith
Dakota Thurman
Joshua Tindall
EmmaLynn Wetzig

Mrs. Laninga
Ethan Briggs-Sptyma
Josselyn Gonzalez
Ethan Hernandez
Isabella Hobbs
Leah Houseman
Logen Huston
Alekza Johnson
Jordan Kieft
Avery Lambers
Boaz Leiter
Lawson Miller
Nevaeh Priest
Logahn Rader
Leticia Ramos
Madalynn Smith
Landon Southard
Isaac UItzinger
Kaiden White
Parker Williamsen
Miley Wood

Mrs. Lapham
Ryder Chan
Aerianna DeJohn
Shyanne Ely
Ashton Evans
Gavin Miklosovic
Malachi Nichols
Ayanna Pruett
Ryker Riegler
Olivia Rivenbark
Kaleb Watson
Juliana Weathers

Mrs. Miller
Clark Blessing-Corey
Connar Bruesch
Drake Bucholtz
Neviah Davis
Lorine Finkbonner
Aleczander Gillett-Coburn
Cambria Guenhardt
Mercedes Hilton
Dillyn Lynema
Landon Miller
Trevor Osinski
Quetzali Perez
Bryce Plumhoff
Lynzie Rose
Addison Schmitz
Derek Storck
Landon Veldman
Alayna Weiss
Isabella Whalen
Maycen Williamsen
Phillip Wymer

Mrs. Swears
Gracie Clark
Dylan Cunningham
Savanna Foster
Riley Garlock
Raegan Girard
Mark Mattice
Christopher Neuman
Cole Posthumus
Athena We
Dakota Whipple

5th Grade

Mrs. Babinec
Bella Bowen
Mariya DeWeerdt
Hailey Dick
Hunter Johnson
Richard Kosheba
Onica Letherby
Kaeytlyn Lucas
Faith Meyers
Emily Plouhar
Bryson Stephenson
Leroy Thurman

Mrs. Buzzell
Carson Arbaugh
Joshua Burns
Brenna Cabrera
Aubryn Downey
Caleb Forward
Bradley Humphrey
Jonathan Kinsey
Zoe Locke
Tayia McCollum
Abigail Medendorp
Amazing Powers
Gracie Ritchard
Diego Sanchez
Eli Smith
Kaylee Smith
Ayden Tebar
Ian Thompson
Rylee Vanderputte
Isaac Willard

Ms. Geisler
Madison Bowen
Jlynn Cerchiori
Weston DeWeerdt
Alec Moore
Brody Pertner
Braydon Peterson
Morgan Peterson
Karanda Reed
Keishla Rosa
Riley Smith
Jordan Sutter
Jade Temple
Jazmin Weathers

Mrs. Krause
Amaya Anderson
Brody Anderson
Randall Apel
Madison Campbell
Addison Gonzales
Collin Hill
Jorgia Maitland
Chloe McLouth
Cameron Meara
Alaiya Michael
Evan Miller
Sophia Portenga
Chase Quillan
Anthony Simmerman
Jaycey Thomas
Emerson Whipple

Mr. Mosley
Ashton Aishe
Logan Braley
Joslyn Giddings
Mackenzie Jack
Logan Raugh
Madalyn Sandberg
Michael Wambaugh
Hadley Whitaker
Mrs. Tunes
Hailee Bevins
Bryce Bisson
Destiny Bowen
Lillian Bowen
Abigail Brentana
Lillian Coppedge
Zachary Cribbins
Carsen Dial
Laci Donner
Camden Fisk
Alexa Gonzales
Jesah Green
Michael Hruskach
Evan Jozsa
Violet Oudsema
Lane Raap
Shawn Talley
Gracie Willea
Kylee Willea

6th Grade

Mrs. Arevalo
Bailey Bisson
Jayson Calkins
Cristal Contreras
Shelby Courson
Calie Hanson
Amelia Luft
Landon Prater
Kamilla Sanders
Jullianna Seracosa
Erin Smith
Alyvia Stanton
Mrs. Brooks
Corbin Bickman
Cayden Decker
Alex DeNio
Hannah Durham
Landon Hernandez
Garrison Klinge
Noah MacFayden
Breanna Perry
Emily Santos
Arianna Skoug
Kira Twining
Devin Vellema

Mrs. Graves
Madison Babinec
Saidyn Barber
Serenity Carlisle
Madison Clark
Sydnee Conkright
Milla Hanks
Kaelinn Jozsa
Destiny Kolberg
Carlos Loera
Emma Miszewski
Arturo Romero-Serrano
Keven Runnels
Chloe Slack
Emily Smith
Talan Thorstein
Alayna Wolffis
Ayden Woodman

Mr. Latsch
Emily Ferrier
Savannah Gerrans
Adrieanna Hil
Aiden Johnston
Anna Lundquist
Merceydez Patton
Quincy Pope
Sierra Portenga
Jullian Primmer
Brianna Schaallema
Logan Stone
Jadin Strickland
Cyra Sweet

Mr. Lowry
Taylor Cummins
Brayden Cunningham
Ahria Doornbos
Trinity Dore
Avery Ely
Breanna Glass
Gabriel Hancock
Chloe Holman
Brock Jennings
Brennen Jeppesen
Trevor Jones
Kyrsen Lacy
Allison Mathews
Aleena Minor
Angel Moran-Martinez
Emilee Nguyen
Katelyn Utzinger

Mrs. Whipple
Haley Blain
Bailey Hill
Brody Jennings
Cara More
Carly Morse
Dakota Perryman
Raegan Ruel
Arsenti Salazar
Kylie Southard
Mallori Whipple
Mallory Wilson

back to all Headlines