Our District

MP2 Honor Roll Students

Please help us in congratulating these students making the honor roll in the second marking period:

12th Grade

3.5 & Above
Cody James Allman, Caleb Luke Benedict, Shaina Rae Benedict, Emily Ann Brentana, Kristina Kaylynn Carlson, Alexis Patricia Carroll, Andi Lynn Cartwright, Gabrielle Josephann Castagna, Julia Rose Chesnic, Maria Guadalupe Contreras, Nina Kay Cooper, McKenna Gene Davis, Kaylyn Christine Decker, Alana Cheyenne DeWitte, Ethan Isiah Epplett, Carson Bailey Jonah Evans, Kiya Marie Ferrier, Teresa Marcine Hall, Alyssa Alejandra Higgs, Aubrie Nichole Higley, Jared Charles Holter, Luke Aaron Layman, Kennedy Clarke Mapes, Tyler Allen Morey, Gracie Isabelle Reinhold, Sunny Ryan Ross, Brandon Zachary Rusco, Anthony Donald Schaub, Alondra Jane Seracosa, Alex Joseph Shoop, Mitchel John Stevens, Kyle Eldon Taylor, Brenden John Thiele, Zachary Tyler Tindall, Casey Jay VanderWagen, Juliette Mae VanHorn, Avery Aingalena Wildig, andHolly Ann Wydeck

3.0 to 3.49
Kyle Edward Bollin, Madison Lou Carpenter, Zoe M Cerchiori, Murphy Lynn Goins, Fredrick Lamar Goods, Rhandie Lee Grabinski, Katelyn Elizabeth King, Casandra Inez Loera, Pier Paolo Panichelli, Kaley Renee Pascavis, Brittney Ann Rosales, Brooke Allison Ruel, and Taylor Rae Veen

11th Grade

3.5 & Above
Nathan James Allsop, Nathan Lee Barber, Claire Elizabeth Blackburn, Katie Mae Cowles, Jaymi Renee Dausman, Serena Marie Fairbrother, Kayla Jo Fessenden, Stephen Paul Friday, Cole James Harger, Halle Nicole Jennings, Matthew David Jones, Hanna Lynn Kirschner, Noah Michael Latsch, Adrianna Elizabeth LeMieux, Jenna Marie Lowry, Alyssa Ann Major, Blake Louis Masterman, Adam Jerrold Meyers, Kristine Kay Mueller, Jaden Richmond Parker, Kahri Jo Potts, Madison Ashley Sahagun-Bisson, Courtney Nicole Shalifoe, Kennidie Rae Streed, Hailey Renee VanHorn, Sophia Ann Wiard, and Amber Rayn Wilterdink

3.0 to 3.49
Hunter Douglas Behnke, Todd N Brewer, Logan James Bunker, Jason Lawrence Cerka, Dylan Bailey Coffman, Megan Marie Driscoll, Morgan Elisabeth Foster, David Jerome Gager, Brandon Shane Jones, Zackary Joseph Kamerad, Nancy Jean Loss, Nathaniel Reed Masser, Savannah Marie Maycroft, Spencer Scott McElfish, Mavrick Michael McLouth, Shawna Noelle Meyers, Tristin Hunter Ogren, Nicole Ortiz, Presley Keeghan Primmer, Makayla Lynn Marie Rehkopf, Dianne Villones Seracosa, and Zane Michael Stordahl

10th Grade

3.5 & Above
Tara Jo Allen, Jacob Mark Barber, Kallie Maelynn Basch, Justin Tyler Boes, Breann Marie Brady, Syanne Skye-Yvonne Brownlee, Arrianna Jayne Cook, Mikayla Nichole Cook, Tyler Scott Engleman, Grace Cecelia Florez, Courtney Kay Gannon, MacKenzie Laura Greene, Abagail Marie Hichue, Bowen Huang, Breeanna Rae Jasick, Tanner James Karel, Kyle Anthony Maitner, Glenn Fletcher May, Kristen Joy Micko, Hannah Fay Morey, Kevin William Morgan, Matthew Steven Murphy, Brianna L Pastor, Paige Nicole Phipps, Jordan Ann Rundquist, Dakota Robert Ruppel, Dylan Michael Rusco, Celine Rose Smith, Jessica Mae Smith, Kolbe Newton Stewart, Camber Ann Tanis, Taryn Lynne Thompson, Briell Kay Tjapkes, Mason Sterling Wever, and Macy Kristine Whipple

3.0 to 3.49
Chase Adam Ames, Medina Marie Averill, Emma Faith Carmean, Ethan Blaine Carmean, McKenzie Mae Cook-Gonzalez, Jackson Douglas Dewitte, Austin Thomas Fairchild, Linea Holmer, Serenity Marie Johnson, Selah Grace-Amara McPhee, Kimberly Katyusca Melendez, Elizabeth Marie Oleson, Logan Todd Peterson, Cheyenne Marie Stewart, Jonathon Daniel Terpenning, Kylee Renee Upson, and Paige Daelynn Williamsen

9th Grade

3.5 & Above
Anna Marie Barnes, Krista Jo Brewer, Manon Brott, Ty Joseph Coletta, Michael Pettit Joseph Cruz, Jacob Robert Danicek, Camren John Dial, Noah Ferrier, Emma Jane Fri, Riann Katharine Fri, Christian Jeremy-Thom Hoeker, Genisis Aaliyah – Grace James, Devin James Jeppesen, Cassandra Marie Sue Keeler, Delaney Grace Lindh, Leah Ann Lowry, Gena Myrtle Lundquist, Luke Allen Martin, Ethan W Miller, Stephanie Barbara Mueller, Seth Allen Norman, Jayde Lynn Norton, Alexzandra Marie Rosales, Hayden Ryleigh Ruel, Jillian Elizabeth Rusco, Annmarie Elizabeth Santos, Tyler Andrew Seegert, Soley Ann Seewald, Hannah Raelynn Shotwell, Kyla Rae Stewart, Diego Tristan Storck, Jennifer Nicole Stovall, Mckenzie Marie Swarts, Lilyanna Atenas Maryaleena Tala-Clark, Gabrielle Lee Tennant, Abigale Elgena Tindall, Jade Ashlyn Tyler, Makayla May Updyke, Christian David Welborn, Monica Jo Whipple, Audrey Amaya Wildig, and Tatiana Marie Yanez

3.0 to 3.49
Caleb Joseph Alsteen, Ty Henry Asmus, Aerianna Kay Bowen, Brenna Lee Cerka, Mackenzie Kay Conran, Casey Bryn Cowles, Brianna Fayth Cryderman, Ethen Anthony Dailey, Meghan Emily Dynes, Miracle Venee Evans, Eric Isaiah Jennings, Andrew Louis Johnston, Bryce W Kartes, Gage Thomas Lamadline, Nathan Richard Latsch, Leenah M Letherby, Makayla Joyce Mattox, Tristan Renee Personett, Shaw Anthony Raymond, Madison Taylor Smith, Cheyanne Rae Stimson, and Kali Crystal Turner

8th Grade

Conner Anderson, Gavin Anderson, Spencer Anderson, Kyleigh Barnes, Brianna Benson, Ema Leigh Bitson, Nicholas Brentana, Cailarae Brock, Mikel Cardinal, Austin Carpenter, Aidan Condon, Brooklyn Cooper, Hunter DeLora, Derek Driscoll, Alexandrea Ehnen, Hayden Evans, Ryley Felker, Bryson Foster, Logan Fowler, Samuel Gager, Seth Gager, Chayle Greene, Pheonix Halasinski, Laynee Hampton, Bryce Harris, Aiden Hascher, Caleb Heath, Andrew Jacobs, Richard Jennings III, Ethan Jozsa, Lyudmila Kaminski, Teresa Leak, Jacelyn Leiter, Michael Lynn, Ally Micko, Kya Minor, Kylee Olson, Eric Ortiz-Gonzalez, Isabella Owens-Glassford, Brady Parker, Jasmine Pastor, Ayden Pearson, Aubrey Proctor, Saidee Raap, Brenden Raymond, Brayden Rhanor, Julius Ross, Delaney Ruel, James Santos, Justin Smith, Corey Vanderputte, Garrett Wever, Madalyn Wilcox, Lexy Wright, and Morgan Yonkers

7th Grade

Isaac Barber, Dylan Baxter, Riley Bean, Nevaeh Brege, Shera’mya Briggs, Maylee Cardinal, Elainna Carlisle, Lea Cashin, Vance Cerchiori, Jenna Courtland, Ryan Cribbins, Matthew Danicek, Brayden Davis, Ellie DeWitte, Adara DeWolf, Riley Dodge, Alivia Drent, Javier Fierro, Memphis Foster, Clayton Frees, Raiven Gannon, Peyton Gonzales, Ariana Grant, Mariah Greer, Elizabeth Hines, Kaylee Hoeker, Tatum Hulbert, Destyni Lane, Adrian LaNore, Grace Latsch, Arissa Letner, Gage Lowry, Brayden Mahnke, Ty Maitland, Zachary Maitner, Braylen Meara, Alexis Melendez, Trevor Messerschmidt, Aiden Morrow, Michael Natte, Marriah New, Ethan Nuell, Caleb Osinski, Ricky Rettinhouse, Andrea Romero-Serrano, Haley Seewald, Zoe Semelbauer, Chloe Shattuck, Michael Thompson, Elizabeth Tindall, Adrian Treptow, David Utzinger, Deveron Vandermolen, Cadence Veen, Carlitta Villalpando, Kyle Weaver, Jacklyn Wei, Matthew Welborn, and Keegan Williamsen

back to all Headlines