Our District

Oakridge Public Schools Announces Honor Roll – Marking Period 4

Congratulations to all of our Honor Roll (MP4) students:

OUE

4th Grade Honor Roll
Mrs. Adams: Karl Blessing-Corey, Drake Chase, Faith English, Abby Hill, Peyton Loomis, Alison Masterman, Cassina Potter, Lincoln Prys, Lindzi Rader, Ella Sparks, and Allie Stanton. Mrs. Fairweather: Koltyn Alexander, Alizae Ames, Drew Babinec, Serayna Decker, Jayson Hanlon, Asher Luftl, MaKayla Meara,
Lily Oudsema, Jonathan Ross, Destinee Simila Moreno, and Branden Tengler. Mrs. Laninga: Ethan Briggs-Spytma, Josselyn Gonzalez, Ethan Hernandez, Leah Houseman, Logen Huston, Alekza Johnson, Karter Juusola, Boaz Leiter, Lawson Miller, Nevaeh Priest, Madalynn Smith, Isaac Utzinger, Isaac, Parker Williamsen, and Miely Wood. Mrs. Lapham: Shyanne Ely, Gavin Miklosovic, Ayanna Pruett, Alexa Torrenga, Kamrin Uhl, Kaleb Watson, and Cheyanne Woodring. Mrs. Miller: Neviah Davis, Aleczander Gillett-Coburn, Cambria Guenthardt, Quetzali Perez, Lynzie Rose, Addison Schmitz, Derek Storck, Landon Veldman, Alayna Weiss, Isabella Whalen, Maycen Williamsen, and PJ Wymer. Mrs. Swears: Dylan Cunningham, Savanna Foster, Christopher Neuman, Cole Posthumus, and Athena Wei.

5th Grade Honor Roll
Mrs. Babinec: Hailey Mae Gene Dick, Hunter James Johnson, Richard James Kosheba, and Bryson Stephenson. Mrs. Buzzell: Zoe Kay Locke, Tayia Elizabeth McCollum, Abigail Lynn Medendorp, Gracie Jean Ritchard, Kaylee Rae Smith, Ian Daniel Thompson, and Rylee Ann Vanderputte. Miss Geisler: Jlynn V Cerchiori, Braydon Eugene Peterson, Keishla Ivette Rosa, Sybil May Santos, and Jordan Leigh Sutter. Mrs. Krause: Amaya Grace Anderson, Travis Reed Masterman, and Cameron Meara. Mr. Mosley: Joslyn Giddings. Mrs. Turnes: Hailee May Bevins, Bryce Michael Bisson, Abigail Lee Brentana, Lillian Jeanne Coppedge, Zachary Allen Cribbins, Laci Sophia Donner, Alexa Jane Gonzalez, Michael Lawrence Hruskach Jr, Lane Joseph Raap, Gracie Ane Willea, and Kylee Marie Willea.

6th Grade Honor Roll
Mrs. Arvealo: Amelia Luft, Natalie Rybski, Kamilla Sanders, Jullianna Seracosa, and Erin Smith. Mrs. Brooks: Nadia Bailey, Cayden Decker, Alex DeNio, Garrison Klinge, Noah MacFadyen, Luke Nelson, Jazmine Nguyen, Breanna Perry, Travis Ruiz, and Emily Santos. Mrs. Graves: Madison Babinec, Madison Clark,
Kaelinn Jozsa, Arturo Romero-Serrano, and Alayna Wolffis. Mr. Latsch: Justin Cryderman, Savannah Gerrans, Mereydez Patton, Sierra Portenga, Jullian Primmer, Brianna Schaallema, and Logan Stone. Mr. Lowry: Taylor Cummins, Brayden Cunningham, Ahria Doornbos, Trinity Dore, Avery Ely, Mackenzie Haase, Chloe Holman, Brennen Jeppesen, Kyrsen Lacy, Aleena Minor, and Katelyn Utzinger. Mrs. Whipple: Bailey Hill, Brody Jennings, Cara Morse, Carly Morse, Dakota Perryman, Raegan Ruel, Jaylynne Smith, Kylie Southard, Mallori Whipple, and Mallory Wilson.

 

OMS

7th & 8th GRADE (Combined)

Conner Douglas Anderson, Spencer Hoyt Anderson, Isaac Alan Barber, Kyleigh Ann Barnes, Dylan Brady Baxter, Riley James Bean, Brianna Marie Benson, Ema Leigh Victoria Bitson, Nevaeh Elaine Brege, Nicholas Daniel Brentana, Anyhia M Bridges, Shera’mya Janean Briggs, Cailarae Rose Brock, Jacob Nathan Brown, Maylee Marie Cardinal, Mikel Anthony Cardinal, Elainna Roze Mae Carlisle, Austin Brian Carpenter, Lea Marie Dana Cashin, Vance Cerchiori, Aidan Patrick Condon, Brooklyn Alexandra Cooper, Kaley Deetta Coppedge, Jenna Rae Courtland, Colby Cowles, Ryan David Cribbins, Matthew S Danicek, Brayden Scott-Michael Davis, Hunter Matthew DeLora, Michael Richard DeNio II, Ellie I DeWitte, Adara Izabell DeWolf, Riley Helen Dodge, Alivia Lee Drent, Derek James Driscoll, Alexandrea Renae Ehnen, Hayden Christopher Evans, Ryley Lynn Felker, Benjamin Ferrier, Javier Luis Fierro, Connor Michael Forward, Bryson Mayzze Foster, Memphis May Foster, Logan Todd Fowler, Ashton Uriah Fox, Clayton E Frees, Samuel Isaac Gager, Seth Elmer Gager, Raiven Ann Gannon, Ethan Michael Gates-Hurley, Hayden C Gillette, Peyton Robert Gonzales, Ariana Alyssa Grant, Christian Taylor Grant, Chayle Nicole Greene, Mariah Lynn Greer, Pheonix Elizabeth Halasinski, Laynee Mckaye Star Hampton, Kimball Morgan Hanks, Bryce Foster Harris, Aiden James Hascher, Caleb Rylee Heath, Elizabeth Ann Hines, Kaylee Rebekah Hoeker, Tatum Hulbert, Andrew Eugene Jacobs, Richard Eugene Jennings III, Ethan Michael Jozsa, Lyudmila Galina Kaminski, Nolan Adam Landheer, Destyni Taitianna Lane, Grace Lynn Latsch, Teresa Ann Leak, Jacelyn Jo Leiter, Arissa Mae Letner, Gage Lee Lowry, Michael Gene Lynn, Brayden Allan Mahnke, Braylen Lee Allen Meara, Alexis Rebecca Melendez, Trevor Lee Messerschmidt, Ally Jade Micko, Kya Sue Minor, Aiden George Morrow, Michael Isaac Natte, Ethan Matthew Nuell, Kylee Ann Olson, Eric Ortiz-Gonzalez, Caleb Nicholas Osinski, Isabella Gene Owens-Glassford, Brady Dayton Parker, Jasmine June Pastor, Ayden Jeffrey Pearson, Aubrey Leigh Proctor, Saidee Jacquelyn Raap, Brenden Michael Raymond, Shauntiara Monae Reynolds, Brayden Michael Rhanor, Aidan Blake Rios, Andrea Romero-Serrano, Julius Robert Ross, Delaney Reigh Ruel, James Ludlow Santos, Haley Louise Seewald, Zoe Brice Semelbauer, Chloe Annmarie Shattuck, Justin Joe Smith, Christopher Paul Swarts, Michael Job Thompson, Elizabeth Rose Tindall, Rhiannon Paige Tindall, Adrian Zachary Treptow, David James Utzinger, Deveron James Vandermolen, Corey Robert Vanderputte, Cadence Morgan Veen, Dakota James Vellema, Kyle Joseph Weaver, Jacklyn Trish Wei, Matthew Aaron Welborn, Garrett Robert Wever, Madalyn Grace Wilcox, Keegan Ryan Williamsen, Lexy Marie Wright, and Morgan Jean Yonkers.

OHS

9th Grade

3.5 & Above (Top Honors)

Sara Michelle Aldering, Anna Marie Barnes, Jaden Amiah Bowman, Krista Jo Brewer, Manon Brott, Brenna Lee Cerka, Ty Joseph Coletta, Brianna Fayth Cryderman, Jacob Robert Danicek, Noah Ferrier, Emma Jane Fri, Riann Katharine Fri, Christian Jeremy-Thom Hoeker, Devin James Jeppesen, Andrew Louis Johnston, Cassandra Marie Sue Keeler, Leenah M Letherby, Delaney Grace Lindh, Makayla May Locke, Leah Ann Lowry, Gena Myrtle Lundquist, Luke Allen Martin, Stephanie Barbara Mueller, Zellie Marie Norback, Jayde Lynn Norton, Emily Grace Racine, Hayden Ryleigh Ruel, Jillian Elizabeth Rusco, Annmarie Elizabeth Santos, Tyler Andrew Seegert, Soley Ann Seewald, Hannah Raelynn Shotwell, Kyla Rae Stewart, Jennifer Nicole Stovall, Mckenzie Marie Swarts, Lilyanna Atenas Maryaleena Tala-Clark, Abigale Elgena Tindall, Jade Ashlyn Tyler, Christian David Welborn, Monica Jo Whipple, and Tatiana Marie Yanez.

3.0 to 3.49 (Honors)

Jozlynne Elyse Bourne, Mackenzie Kay Conran, Abigail Rayne DeForest, Camren John Dial, Nevaeh Eklund, Jacob Mathias Elizondo, Miracle Venee Evans, Alivia Mae Harger, Genisis Aaliyah – Grace James, Bayleigh Marie Jensen, Bryce W Kartes, Bradley Steven Keeler, Nickolas Mitchell Kirk, Gage Thomas Lamadline, Makalah Lynnae Minzey, Cassidy Ann Quinton, Shaw Anthony Raymond, Dakota Michellee Reynolds, Alexzandra Marie Rosales,Faith Jacqueline Ruppel, Cheyanne Rae Stimson, Gabrielle Lee Tennant, Kali Crystal Turner, and Audrey Amaya Wildig.

10th Grade

3.5 & Above (Top Honors)

Tara Jo Allen, Jacob Mark Barber, Kallie Maelynn Basch, Justin Tyler Boes, Breann Marie Brady, Syanne Skye-Yvonne Brownlee, Arrianna Jayne Cook, Mikayla Nichole Cook, Tyler Scott Engleman, Courtney Kay Gannon, Abagail Marie Hichue, Bowen Huang, Victoria Ann-Marie Izaguirre, Breeanna Rae Jasick, Serenity Marie Johnson, Tanner James Karel, Glenn Fletcher May, Kimberly Katyusca Melendez, Kristen Joy Micko, Hannah Fay Morey, Kevin William Morgan, Matthew Steven Murphy, Brianna L Pastor, Paige Nicole Phipps, Jordan Ann Rundquist, Dakota Robert Ruppel, Dylan Michael Rusco, Celine Rose Smith, Jessica Mae Smith, Kolbe Newton Stewart, Jonathon Daniel Terpenning, Taryn Lynne Thompson, Briell Kay Tjapkes, Mason Sterling Wever, and Macy Kristine Whipple.

3.0 to 3.49 (Honors)

Hannah Marie Campbell, Emma Faith Carmean, Ethan Blaine Carmean, Andrew Allen Daugherty, Jackson Douglas Dewitte, Austin Thomas Fairchild, Joshua Ray Felcoski, Grace Cecelia Florez, Annika Marie-Min Friday, MacKenzie Laura Greene, Jesse Cole Huddleston, Kamren Dale Kline, Autumn Taylor Langlois, Kyle Anthony Maitner, Logan Todd Peterson, Mariah L Portenga, Kendal Elizabeth Pouch, Leroy M Quinn, Mary Francis Rettinhouse, Luke Mckinnon Schaub, Haley Marie Snyder, Kylee Renee Upson, and Paige Daelynn Williamsen.

11th Grade

3.5 & Above (Top Honors)

Nathan James Allsop, Katie Mae Cowles, Jaymi Renee Dausman, Dean Joseph Dewitte, Serena Marie Fairbrother, Kayla Jo Fessenden, Stephen Paul Friday, Cole James Harger, Matthew David Jones, Hanna Lynn Kirschner, Noah Michael Latsch, Nancy Jean Loss, Blake Louis Masterman, Savannah Marie Maycroft, Mavrick Michael McLouth, Mackenzi Danielle McNamara, Adam Jerrold Meyers, Kristine Kay Mueller, Nicole Ortiz, Jaden Richmond Parker, Jordan Rae Pego, Kahri Jo Potts, Madison Ashley Sahagun-Bisson, Dianne Villones Seracosa, Courtney Nicole Shalifoe, Kennidie Rae Streed, Santana Keith Van Etten, Hailey Renee VanHorn, Sophia Ann Wiard, Amber Rayn Wilterdink, and Seth Alan Zimmer.

3.0 to 3.49 (Honors)

Nathan Lee Barber, Claire Elizabeth Blackburn, Kirsten Kaelynn Buchner, Jason Lawrence Cerka, Dylan Bailey Coffman, Madelyn Rose Cunningham, Megan Marie Driscoll, Joel Benjamin Eklund, Morgan Elisabeth Foster, David Jerome Gager, Bailey Thomas Hilton, Halle Nicole Jennings, Brandon Shane Jones, Kayla Marie Lehman, Adrianna Elizabeth LeMieux, Jenna Marie Lowry, Alyssa Ann Major, Spencer Scott McElfish, Shawna Noelle Meyers, Koleman George Wall, and Skylar Alexis Wezell.

12th Grade

3.5 & Above (Top Honors)

Cody James Allman, Caleb Luke Benedict, Shaina Rae Benedict, Emily Ann Brentana, Alexis Patricia Carroll, Andi Lynn Cartwright,Gabrielle Josephann Castagna, Zoe M Cerchiori, Julia Rose Chesnic, Maria Guadalupe Contreras, Nina Kay Cooper, McKenna Gene Davis, Kaylyn Christine Decker, Alana Cheyenne DeWitte, Ethan Isiah Epplett, Carson Bailey Jonah Evans, Murphy Lynn Goins, Fredrick Lamar Goods, Teresa Marcine Hall, Alyssa Alejandra Higgs, Aubrie Nichole Higley, Jared Charles Holter, Namuun Jargalsaikhan, Katelyn Elizabeth King, Alex Michael Kooi, Luke Aaron Layman, Tyler Allen Morey, Pier Paolo Panichelli, Gracie Isabelle Reinhold, Brittney Ann Rosales, Anthony Donald Schaub, Alondra Jane Seracosa, Alex Joseph Shoop, Kyle Eldon Taylor, Brenden John Thiele, Zachary Tyler Tindall, Casey Jay VanderWagen, and Bradley Robert Zoulek.

3.0 to 3.49 (Honors)

Kelcie Ann Bevans, Kyle Edward Bollin, Madison Lou Carpenter, James Dean Day, Alexa Patricia Elizondo, Camri Lee Florez, Rhandie Lee Grabinski, Noah Gutoski, Makenzie Katheryn Humy, Danna Marie Leak, Kaley Renee Pascavis, Sunny Ryan Ross, Brooke Allison Ruel, Riana Nicole Ruel, Mitchel John Stevens, Teresa Bettina Thomas, Taylor Rae Veen, Mikael Christian Wheeler, and Dillon Michael White.

 

 

 

back to all Headlines