Calendar

  1. FRI

    Mar 01

    • V Bowling MHSAA State Finals (Teams) @ Northway Lanes

    • 7:25 AM

      OUE Band – Percussion

  2. SAT

    Mar 02

    • V Bowling MHSAA State Finals (Individuals) @ Northway Lanes

  3. MON

    Mar 04

    • 7:25 AM

      Advanced Band (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Men of Honor Meeting (MS Cafeteria)

    • 3:30 PM

      6th Grade Girls Hoops (OUE Gym)

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

    • 6:00 PM

      Girls Basketball Districts v. Whitehall 6:00 PM (Whitehall)

  4. TUE

    Mar 05

    • Late Start (1 Hour Delay for OLE, OUE, OMS, OHS)

    • 3:40 PM

      Girl Scouts-Medendorp- OLE GYM

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Volleyball vs North Muskegon 4:00 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      6th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

    • 6:30 PM

      Kindergarten Round-Up

  5. WED

    Mar 06

    • 7:25 AM

      Band – Flutes, Clarinets & Sax (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Tutoring (OHS Library)

    • 3:30 PM

      First Tee Homework & Hitting (OUE Cafe)

    • 3:30 PM

      GEMS (OUE)

    • 5:45 PM

      Family Engineering Night (OUE Gym)

    • 7:30 PM

      TENTATIVE Girls Basketball Districts v. Spring Lake 7:30 PM (Whitehall)

  6. THU

    Mar 07

    • OHS Band Festival (@ Greenville HS)

    • 7:25 AM

      Band – Trombones, Baritones, Trumpets & Horns (OUE)

    • 1:28 PM

      READ a Latte (High School)

    • 3:00 PM

      Ladies of Honor (OMS & OHS)

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Volleyball @ Ravenna 4:00 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      6th Grade Hoops (OUE Gym)

  7. FRI

    Mar 08

    • 7:25 AM

      OUE Band – Percussion

    • 3:30 PM

      Girl Scouts- OLE Music Rm

    • 3:40 PM

      Daisy Scouts- OLE Art Room

    • 5:00 PM

      OHS Close Up Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser (OHS Cafeteria)

    • 7:00 PM

      OHS Drama Club presents: Young Frankenstein (OMS Auditorium)

    • 7:00 PM

      Girls Basketball District Championship v. Fruitport 7PM (Whitehall)

  8. SAT

    Mar 09

    • 2:00 PM

      OHS Drama Club presents: Young Frankenstein (OMS Auditorium)

    • 7:00 PM

      OHS Drama Club presents: Young Frankenstein (OMS Auditorium)

  9. SUN

    Mar 10

    • Daylight Saving Time starts (Spring Ahead 1 Hour)

  10. MON

    Mar 11

    • 7:25 AM

      Advanced Band (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Men of Honor Meeting (MS Cafeteria)

    • 3:30 PM

      6th Grade Girls Hoops (OUE Gym)

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Volleyball Tournament @ Montague

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

    • 7:00 PM

      Girls Basketball Regionals v. GR Catholic Central (Coopersville) 7:00 pm

  11. TUE

    Mar 12

    • Late Start (1 Hour Delay for OLE, OUE, OMS, OHS)

    • 5:30 PM

      6th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

  12. WED

    Mar 13

    • 7:25 AM

      Band – Flutes, Clarinets & Sax (OUE)

    • 8:50 AM

      TK to Lakeshore Museum

    • 3:00 PM

      Tutoring (OHS Library)

    • 3:30 PM

      First Tee Homework & Hitting (OUE Cafe)

    • 3:30 PM

      GEMS (OUE)

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops (OUE Gym)

    • 6:00 PM

      Girls Basketball Regionals v. GR South Christian (Coopersville) 6:00 PM

  13. THU

    Mar 14

    • 7:25 AM

      Band – Trombones, Baritones, Trumpets & Horns (OUE)

MAR 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31