Calendar

  1. MON

    Oct 01

    • College Rep Visit: Oakland (6th Hour)

    • JV Soccer @ Shelby (Away) TBD

    • 3:20 PM

      TTQ Meet at OUE (after School)

    • 5:00 PM

      V Boys Soccer @ Shelby Away 5:00 PM

  2. TUE

    Oct 02

    • Late Start (1 Hour Delay for OLE, OUE, OMS, OHS)

    • College Rep Visit: GVSU (2nd Hour)

    • College Rep Visit: Concordia (TBD)

    • 4:00 PM

      OMS Girls Basketball Home VS Ravenna

    • 5:00 PM

      JV Boys Soccer @ Montague (Away) 5:00 PM

    • 5:30 PM

      JV Volleyball v. Whitehall Home 5:30 PM

    • 6:30 PM

      V Volleyball v. Whitehall Home 6:30 PM

  3. WED

    Oct 03

    • V Boys Soccer WMC Tournament TBA TBA

    • College Rep Visit: CMU (3rd Hour)

    • 3:20 PM

      GEMS (OUE)

    • 3:20 PM

      TTQ Meet at OUE (after School)

    • 4:00 PM

      OMS Football v. Montague (Home) 4:00 pm

  4. THU

    Oct 04

    • 4:00 PM

      OMS Girls Basketball Away @ North Muskegon

    • 6:15 PM

      JV Boys Soccer v. Manistee (Home) 6:15 PM

    • 6:30 PM

      JV Football @ Montague (Away) 6:30 PM

  5. FRI

    Oct 05

    • 7:00 PM

      V Football v. Montague (Home) 7:00 pm

  6. SAT

    Oct 06

    • JV Volleyball @ WMC Invitational Away TBD

    • OHS Band Cedar Springs Invitational (TBD)

  7. MON

    Oct 08

    • College Visit to Ferris State University

    • V Boys Soccer WMC Tournament TBA TBA

    • 3:20 PM

      TTQ Meet at OUE (after School)

  8. TUE

    Oct 09

    • Late Start (1 Hour Delay for OLE, OUE, OMS, OHS)

    • 4:00 PM

      OMS Girls Basketball away @ Ravenna

    • 4:30 PM

      OMS Cross Country WMC @ Oakridge (Home) 4:30 PM

    • 4:30 PM

      Cross Country WMC @ Oakridge (Home) 4:30 PM

    • 5:30 PM

      JV Volleyball @ Montague Away 5:30 PM

    • 6:30 PM

      V Volleyball @ Montague Away 6:30 PM

  9. WED

    Oct 10

    • OHS Band District Marching Band Festival (TBD)

    • V Boys Soccer WMC Tournament TBA TBA

    • 3:20 PM

      GEMS (OUE)

    • 3:20 PM

      TTQ Meet at OUE (after School)

    • 4:00 PM

      OMS Football v. Whitehall (Last Home Game) 4:00 pm

    • 7:00 PM

      Board Meeting – Worksession

  10. THU

    Oct 11

    • College Campus Visit: UP Colleges (Oct 11-14)

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Volleyball WMC JV Tournament @ Shelby 4:00 PM

    • 5:30 PM

      V Volleyball @ Tri with Kenowa Hills & Fremont (Away- Fremont) 5:30 pm

    • 6:30 PM

      JV Football v. Hart (Home) 6:30 PM

  11. FRI

    Oct 12

    • 3:00 PM

      OMS Cross Country GMAA @ University Park 3:00 PM

    • 3:00 PM

      V Cross Country GMAA @ University Park 3:00 PM Away

    • 7:00 PM

      V Football @ Hart (Away) 7:00 PM

  12. SAT

    Oct 13

    • OHS Band Grandville Invitational (TBD)

    • OHS Band Allendale Invitational

    • 9:00 AM

      V Volleyball GMAA Tournament @ RP 9:00 AM

  13. MON

    Oct 15

    • Homecoming Week

    • 12:30 PM

      College Rep Visit: MSU 12:30pm – OHS Library

    • 3:20 PM

      TTQ Meet at OUE (after School)

OCT 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031