Calendar

  1. FRI

    Feb 01

    • 4:15 PM

      9th Grade Boys Basketball v. Grant (4:15PM)

    • 6:00 PM

      JV Boys Basketball v. Shelby 6:00 pm

    • 7:30 PM

      V Boys Basketball v. Shelby 7:30 pm

  2. SAT

    Feb 02

    • 8:00 AM

      Canceled: Boys Junior Hoopsters – Grades 1-6

    • 12:00 PM

      V Bowling Reeths Puffer Invite (Northway Lanes) 12:00 PM

    • 12:00 PM

      Soccer Camp – OMS Gym (Jan 12, Jan 19, Jan 26, Feb 2) Noon – 3pm

  3. MON

    Feb 04

    • OMS & OHS: HALF DAY – SEM 1 EXAMS 3 & 4

    • END OF MP2 (Rescheduled)

    • Half Day ALL STUDENTS K-12 (Records Day)

    • 3:30 PM

      V Bowling v Ludington (Northway Lanes) 3:30 PM

  4. TUE

    Feb 05

    • OMS & OHS ONLY: HALF DAY SEM 1 EXAMS 5 & 6 with Late Start Tuesday (8:43 am – 12:03 pm)

    • Late Start (1 Hour Delay for OLE, OUE, OMS, OHS)

    • 3:40 PM

      Girl Scouts-Medendorp- OLE GYM

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Volleyball vs Whitehall 4:00 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      JV Girls Basketball @ Ravenna (5:30 PM)

    • 5:30 PM

      6th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

    • 7:00 PM

      V Girls Basketball @ Ravenna 7:00 pm

  5. WED

    Feb 06

    • 3:30 PM

      V Bowling v. Fremont (Northway Lanes) 3:30 PM

  6. THU

    Feb 07

    • 1:28 PM

      READ a Latte (High School)

    • 4:00 PM

      CANCELED (No Makeup) MS Volleyball @ North Muskegon 4:00 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      CANCELED (No Makeup) JV Girls Basketball @ Muskegon 5:30 pm

    • 6:00 PM

      CANCELED: JV Boys Basketball v. Mason County Central 6:00 pm

    • 7:00 PM

      CANCELED (No Makeup) Girls Basketball @ Muskegon 7:00 pm

    • 7:30 PM

      CANCELED: V Boys Basketball v. Mason County Central 7:30 pm

  7. FRI

    Feb 08

    • OHS Snowcoming Spirit Day: PJ’s & Pennies

    • 7:25 AM

      OUE Band – Percussion

    • 3:30 PM

      Girl Scouts- OLE Music Rm

    • 3:40 PM

      Daisy Scouts- OLE Art Room

    • 6:00 PM

      JV Girls Basketball v. Whitehall 6:00 pm (Last Home Game)

    • 7:30 PM

      V Girls Basketball v. Whitehall 7:30 pm (Last Home Game)

    • 8:30 PM

      Snowcoming Dance (OHS Cafeteria)

  8. SAT

    Feb 09

    • OHS Band Solo & Ensemble

    • 8:00 AM

      Boys Junior Hoopsters – Grades 1-6

    • 9:00 AM

      V Bowling v. Mona Shores (Sherman Bowling Lanes) 9:00 AM

  9. MON

    Feb 11

    • OHS Snowcoming Spirit Day: Neon & Nickles

    • 7:25 AM

      Advanced Band (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Men of Honor Meeting (MS Cafeteria)

    • 3:30 PM

      6th Grade Girls Hoops (OUE Gym)

    • 3:30 PM

      V Bowling Individual Conference Tournament (Northway Lanes) 3:30 PM

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

    • 6:00 PM

      JV Boys Basketball v. Mason County Central 6:00 pm (Reschedule 2/7)

    • 7:30 PM

      V Boys Basketball v. Mason County Central 7:30 pm (Reschedule 2/7)

  10. TUE

    Feb 12

    • 4:00 PM

      CANCELED: MS Volleyball vs Ravenna 4:00 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      CANCELED: JV Boys Basketball @ Ravenna 5:30 pm

    • 6:00 PM

      CANCELED: JV Girls Basketball @ Shelby 6:00 pm (Make Up from 1/25, 1/29)

    • 7:00 PM

      CANCELED: V Boys Basketball @ Ravenna 7:00 pm

    • 7:30 PM

      CANCELED: V Girls Basketball @ Shelby 7:30 pm (Make Up from 1/25, 1/29)

  11. WED

    Feb 13

    • 2:00 PM

      V Bowling GMAA Tournament (@ Northway Lanes) 2:00 PM

    • 5:30 PM

      JV Boys Basketball @ Ravenna 5:30 pm (Makeup 2/12)

    • 7:00 PM

      CANCELED: OHS Coffee Shop Drama Performances (OMS Auditorium) 7pm

FEB 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728