Calendar

  1. MON

    Apr 01

    • NO SCHOOL – SPRING BREAK

  2. TUE

    Apr 02

    • NO SCHOOL – SPRING BREAK

  3. WED

    Apr 03

    • NO SCHOOL – SPRING BREAK

  4. THU

    Apr 04

    • NO SCHOOL – SPRING BREAK

  5. FRI

    Apr 05

    • NO SCHOOL – SPRING BREAK

  6. MON

    Apr 08

    • School Resumes (after Spring Break)

    • 7:25 AM

      Advanced Band (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Men of Honor Meeting (MS Cafeteria)

    • 3:30 PM

      6th Grade Girls Hoops (OUE Gym)

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

  7. TUE

    Apr 09

    • No Late Start!

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Baseball v. Whitehall (DH) 4:00 PM

    • 4:00 PM

      V Baseball @ Whitehall (DH) 4:00 PM

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Softball v. Whitehall (DH) 4:00 pm

    • 4:00 PM

      V Softball @ Whitehall (DH) 4:00 PM

    • 5:30 PM

      6th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

    • 6:45 PM

      V Girls Soccer v. Mason County Central (6:45 PM)

  8. WED

    Apr 10

    • 7:25 AM

      Band – Flutes, Clarinets & Sax (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Tutoring (OHS Library)

    • 3:30 PM

      GEMS (OUE)

    • 3:30 PM

      First Tee Homework & Hitting (OUE Cafe)

    • 4:15 PM

      9th Grade Baseball @ Coopersville 4:15 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops (OUE Gym)

  9. THU

    Apr 11

    • 7:25 AM

      Band – Trombones, Baritones, Trumpets & Horns (OUE)

    • 1:28 PM

      READ a Latte (High School)

    • 3:00 PM

      Ladies of Honor (OMS & OHS)

    • 3:30 PM

      V Golf WMC Jamboree @ Moss Ridge Golf Club (3:30 pm)

    • 4:00 PM

      9th Grade Baseball @ Zeeland East (DH) 4:00 pm

    • 4:00 PM

      V Track N. Muskegon & MCC (Home) 4:00 pm

    • 4:00 PM

      V Baseball @ Zeeland East (DH) 4:00 PM

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Baseball v. Zeeland East (DH) 4:00 PM

    • 4:15 PM

      JV Softball v. Reeths Puffer (DH) 4:15pm

    • 4:15 PM

      V Softball @ Reeths Puffer (DH) 4:15 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      6th Grade Hoops (OUE Gym)

  10. FRI

    Apr 12

    • Late Start (1 Hour Delay for OLE, OUE, OMS, OHS)

    • 7:25 AM

      OUE Band – Percussion

    • 2:30 PM

      V Track @ Newaygo Invite (Newaygo) 2:30 pm

    • 3:40 PM

      Daisy Scouts- OLE Art Room

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Girls Soccer @ Hart (4:00 pm)

    • 5:45 PM

      V Girls Soccer @ Hart (5:45 pm)

  11. SAT

    Apr 13

    • MS Solo & Ensemble (Band)

    • 9:00 AM

      V Softball Shoreline Slam Tourn. @ Softball World (9:00 am)

    • 10:00 AM

      V Baseball @ St Johns Invite 10:00 AM

  12. MON

    Apr 15

    • 7:25 AM

      Advanced Band (OUE)

    • 3:00 PM

      Men of Honor Meeting (MS Cafeteria)

    • 3:30 PM

      V Golf WMC Jamboree @ White Lakes Golf Course (3:30 pm)

    • 3:30 PM

      6th Grade Girls Hoops (OUE Gym)

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Girls Soccer @ Orchard View (4:00 pm)

    • 4:00 PM

      OMS Track v. Hart 4:00 pm

    • 5:30 PM

      5th Grade Hoops – OUE Gym

APR 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930