1. SAT

    Apr 01

    • 8:00 AM

      HS Dodgeball Tournament

  2. MON

    Apr 03

    • No School-Spring Break

  3. TUE

    Apr 04

    • No School-Spring Break

  4. WED

    Apr 05

    • No School-Spring Break

  5. THU

    Apr 06

    • No School-Spring Break

  6. FRI

    Apr 07

    • No School-Spring Break

  7. MON

    Apr 10

    • 5:00 PM

      JV Girls Soccer vs. GR West Catholic

  8. TUE

    Apr 11

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Baseball vs Mason County Central (DH) (HOME)

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Softball vs. Mason County Central (DH) (HOME)

    • 5:00 PM

      JV Girls Soccer vs. WMC (HOME)

    • 7:00 PM

      Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Mason County Central (HOME)

  9. WED

    Apr 12

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Softball @ Mason County Central (DH)-Rescheduled

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Baseball @ Mason County Central (DH)-Rescheduled

    • 6:00 PM

      Special Board Meeting–Filling Board Vacancy

  10. THU

    Apr 13

    • Half Day All Students

    • 4:00 PM

      HS Track vs. N. Muskegon & Ravenna @ Ravenna

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Baseball @ Ludington (DH)

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Softball @ Ludington (DH)

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Baseball vs. Ludington (DH) (HOME)

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Softball vs. Ludington (DH) (HOME)

    • 5:00 PM

      Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hart

  11. FRI

    Apr 14

    • No School-Good Friday

  12. MON

    Apr 17

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Girls Soccer @ Orchard View

    • 5:45 PM

      Varsity Girls Soccer @ Orchard View

  13. TUE

    Apr 18

    • 4:00 PM

      HS Track vs. Whitehall & Hart @ Hart

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Baseball vs. Whitehall (DH) (HOME)

    • 4:00 PM

      JV Softball vs. Whitehall (DH) (HOME)

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Baseball @ Whitehall (DH)

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Softball @ Whitehall (DH)

    • 7:00 PM

      Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Shelby (HOME)

  14. WED

    Apr 19

    • 4:00 PM

      Parent Teacher Conferences

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Track vs Montague (AWAY)

    • 5:00 PM

      JV Girls Soccer vs. Covenant Christian (HOME)

    • 6:00 PM

      8th Graders / Freshman Scheduling Event

    • 7:00 PM

      Regular Board Meeting

  15. THU

    Apr 20

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Softball vs. Traverse City West (DH) (HOME)

  16. FRI

    Apr 21

    • Half Day Elementary Students

    • Varsity Girls Soccer @ Fruitport-Time TBA

    • 4:00 PM

      Varsity Baseball @ Sparta (DH)

    • 4:15 PM

      JV Baseball vs. Sparta (DH) (HOME)

  17. SAT

    Apr 22

    • 10:30 AM

      JV Girls Soccer @ Ludington Tournament

    • 8:00 PM

      HS Prom

  18. MON

    Apr 24

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Track vs Whitehall (HOME)

  19. TUE

    Apr 25

    • 4:00 PM

      HS Track @ Shelby

    • 4:30 PM

      Varsity Baseball vs. Hart (DH) (HOME)

    • 4:30 PM

      Varsity Softball vs. Hart (DH) (HOME)

    • 7:00 PM

      Varsity Girls Soccer vs. North Muskegon (HOME)

  20. WED

    Apr 26

    • 4:00 PM

      MS Track vs Ravenna (AWAY)

    • 4:30 PM

      JV Soccer vs. Covenant Christian (AWAY)

    • 6:00 PM

      Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Covenant Christian (AWAY)

  21. THU

    Apr 27

    • 5:00 PM

      Enrichment Extravaganza

  22. SAT

    Apr 29

    • 8:00 AM

      HS Boys Track – Black River Invitational @ Hope College

    • 9:00 AM

      Varsity Girls Soccer – Oakridge Invitational (HOME)

    • 10:00 AM

      Varsity Baseball @ Kent City-Ravenna Tournament

    • 10:00 AM

      Varsity Softball @ Kent City-Ravenna Tournament

  23. SUN

    Apr 30

    • 3:00 PM

      Spring Band Concert