Board of Education

Board Mission

Our mission is to provide a voice for our children and create community responsibility to enhance education and leadership today and for the future.

 

Board Policy

The public can access Board Policy here.

 

Board Members

President – Craig Scott
Email: cascott5925@comcast.net
Elected: November 2014
Term expiration: December 2026

Vice-President – Jeff Kartes
Email: jeffkartes1@outlook.com
Elected:  November 2018
Term expiration:  December 2026

Secretary – George Tindall
Email: GeorgeWTindall@gmail.com
Elected: November 2016
Term expiration: December 2022

Treasurer – Jeff Lohman
Email:  jlohmanoakridgeschools@gmail.com
Elected:  November 2018
Term expiration:  December 2024

Trustee – Cheryl Harvey
Email:  guide101@hotmail.com
Elected:  November 2018
Term expiration:  December 2022

Trustee – Tammy Stolberg
Email:  tammy.stolberg.ts@gmail.com
Elected:  November 2018
Term expiration:  December 2024

Trustee – Douglas DeWitte
Email: dewitted@comast.net
Elected: November 2020
Term expiration: December 2026